Privacy Policy

The protection of personal data is one of the most important concerns for this organization. In our day to day we strive to protect the privacy of the data that you provide us and to comply with current regulations on the protection of personal data. The objective of this policy is to inform interested parties about the different treatments carried out by this organization and that affect their personal data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016.

1.- IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE RESPONSIBLE

Eva Bermúdez Pulleiro, Fiscal address at Praza da Estación nº 5, 1º D, Vilagarcia de Arousa contact telephone number: (+34)986510908 and email patiepamin@gmail.com.

2.- PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Navigators of the website of the person in charge

We will process your personal data provided through our web forms to:

  • Respond to requests, complaints and incidents transferred through our contact channels or web forms incorporated into the website.
  • Conduct quality surveys.
  • Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security, being able to access personal data of the navigators.
  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.
Clients and suppliers
  • The execution of pre-contractual measures in which you are a party in the event that you acquire or contract our goods or services.
  • Manage and provide correctly and adequately the service contracted through this website.
  • Carry out all the necessary steps in order to ensure the receipt of the product purchased through this website.
  • The administrative, accounting and tax management of the relationship established with our clients when they have hired us.
  • Understand user behavior within the web in order to detect possible computer attacks on our web.
  • Conduct quality surveys.
  • Respond to inquiries and attend to requests, complaints or incidents transferred through the “contact” web forms; “for more information” incorporated in this page.
  • Sending commercial communications regarding the goods or services that make up the activity of the person in charge.
  • Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
  • We will process your personal data in order to comply with the legal obligations that are directly applicable to us and regulate our activity.
  • It will be necessary to process your data to verify your identity, or the information you provide us for the provision of the subscribed or purchased service.
  • To manage your data and provide it, where appropriate, to external providers for the proper functioning of our business.
  • To improve our services and your experience in browsing and using the website.
  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

3.- LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

If you upload images to the web, you should avoid uploading images with location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the web can download and extract any location data from images on the web.

 The consent of the interested party to:
  • Answer the doubts, complaints or incidents transferred by the interested party through the means made available by the organization for this purpose.
  • Sending communications related to the goods and / or services offered by the organization.
  • Sending commercial and advertising information.
  • For marketing and events.
  • When applicable, to participate in sweepstakes.
  • To incorporate your candidacy into the personnel selection process carried out in the company.

The refusal to provide your personal data will make it impossible to process your data for the aforementioned purposes.

Clients and suppliers

The basis on which the processing of personal data by the organization is based is covered by:

  • The execution of a contract in which it is a party or application of pre-contractual measures.

The legal basis on which the processing of personal crater data is protected is the fulfillment of a contract in which the client or supplier is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures at their request. The refusal to provide your personal data may lead to the impossibility of providing the requested service or managing the purchase of the product you wish to purchase.

  • The consent of the interested party to:
    • Answer the doubts, complaints or incidents transferred by the interested party through the means made available by the organization for this purpose.
    • Sending communications related to the services, activities or events offered and / or developed by the organization.
    • Sending commercial and advertising information.
    • For marketing and events.
  • Legal obligation applicable to the person responsible for the treatment.

The organization must process your data to comply with a legal obligation imposed by the legal system. For example, the obligation to provide tax information to the AEAT. In this case, the interested party may not refuse the processing of personal data.

  • Legitimate interest of the person responsible for the treatment.

In certain cases, it will be necessary to process your data to satisfy legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller, provided that it prevails over the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party that require the protection of personal data. The treatments that we are going to carry out based on the legitimate interest of the organization are the following:

  • Computer control of the website to prevent any violation of data security.
  • Verify your identity, or the information you provide us for the provision of the subscribed or purchased service.
  • To manage your data and provide it, where appropriate, to external providers for the proper functioning of our business.
  • To improve our services and your experience in browsing and using the website.
  • To protect our rights or respond to claims of any kind.

4.- DEADLINES OR CRITERIA FOR CONSERVATION OF THE DATA

The personal data provided will be kept in accordance with the following criteria:

  • The time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were initially collected.
  • • Once the data is no longer necessary for the treatment in question, they will be kept duly blocked, to be made available to the competent Public Administrations, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor’s Office during the limitation period of the actions that could derive from the relationship with the client and / or the legally foreseen retention periods.

In relation to the terms of conservation of personal data, as the case may be, you must comply with the provisions of the following regulations:

  • The Civil Code, in case of contractual obligations, we will keep your data for between 5 or 15 years depending on the case, in accordance with the provisions of article 1964.2 of the aforementioned legal body. The Commercial Code, for commercial purposes, establishes in article 30 the obligation to keep the information (invoices issued and received, tickets, corrective invoices, bank documents, etc.) for a period of 6 years.
  • The General Tax Law, in relation to tax obligations, establishes in its article 66 to 70 the obligation to keep any document with tax significance for a period of 4 years.
  • All other laws that are applicable in each Autonomous Community according to the assigned or concurrent autonomic powers that are recognized at the state level.

5.- AUTOMATED DECISIONS AND PREPARATION OF PROFILES

  • Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic:

The organization does NOT make automated decisions, based on applied logic or profiling.

6.- RECIPIENTS

During the duration of the processing of your personal data, the organization may transfer your data to third parties in the following cases:

  1. Public Bodies, Judges and Courts and State Security Forces and Bodies, and in general, competent authorities, when the person responsible has the legal obligation to provide personal data./li>
  2. Banks and Financial Entities, in the event that he hires us.
  3. In the event that such assignment occurs, the organization undertakes to inform about these aspects and obtain your express consent, unless it is an obligation legally imposed on the person responsible for the treatment.

The company does not carry out any International Data Transfer.

7.- RIGHTS

The interested parties who are the object of any treatment carried out by the organization, may exercise at any time and completely free of charge:/p> In turn, we inform you that at any time you can exercise, if you wish, the rights of access, rectification and deletion, as well as request that the processing of your personal data be limited, oppose it, request the portability of these (always that is technically possible) or withdraw the consent given, and where appropriate, when appropriate, unless it is the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling. To do this, you can use the forms provided by the company, or send a letter to the postal address or email of the organization indicated above. The writing must contain at least:

  • Photocopy of your D.N.I. or equivalent document in order to prove your identity.
  • The object of your request, that is, the right that you are going to exercise.

In the event that you feel your rights are violated with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent (Data Protection Control Authority (Agency Spanish Data Protection),through its website: www.agpd.es.

8.- VERACITY OF THE DATA

The interested party guarantees that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date; agreeing to inform of any change regarding the data that you provide, through the channels enabled for this purpose and indicated in point one of this policy. He will be responsible for any loss or damage, both direct and indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of this obligation. In the event that the user provides third-party data, he declares that he has the consent of the interested parties and undertakes to transfer the information contained in this clause, exempting the organization from any responsibility derived from the lack of compliance with this obligation.